COMETS FALL VARSITY SCHEDULES


Football

• Aug. 26 at 7 p.m. at Kenston

• Sept. 2 at 7 p.m. at North Ridgeville

• Sept. 9 at 7 p.m. at home vs. Midview

• Sept. 16 at 7 p.m. at home vs. Berea-Midpark

• Sept. 23 at 7 p.m. at Olmsted Falls

• Sept. 30 at 7 p.m. at home vs. Avon Lake

• Oct. 7 at 7 p.m. vs. North Olmsted at North Ridgeville

• Oct. 14 at 7 p.m. at home vs. Avon

• Oct. 21 at 7 p.m. at Westlake

• Oct. 28 at 7 p.m. at home vs. Lakewood

Volleyball

• Aug. 23 at 6:30 p.m. at North Ridgeville

• Aug. 25 at 6:30 p.m. at home vs. Midview

• Aug. 27 at noon at home vs. Perrysburg

• Aug. 30 at 6:30 p.m. at home vs. Berea-Midpark

• Sept. 1 at 6:30 p.m. at Olmsted Falls

• Sept. 3 TBD at Wadsworth with Brunswick]

• Sept. 6 at 6:30 p.m. at home vs. Avon Lake

• Sept. 8 at 6:30 p.m. at home vs. North Olmsted

• Sept. 13 at 6:30 p.m. at home vs. Avon

• Sept. 15 at 6:30 p.m. at Westlake

• Sept. 19 at 6:30 p.m. at Midview

• Sept. 20 at 6:30 p.m. at home vs. Lakewood

• Sept. 22 at 6:30 p.m. at home vs. North Ridgeville

• Sept. 27 at 6:30 p.m. at Berea-Midpark

• Sept. 29 at 6:30 p.m. at home vs. Olmsted Falls

• Oct. 4 at 6:30 p.m. at North Olmsted

• Oct. 6 at 6:30 p.m. at Avon

• Oct. 8 at 6:30 p.m. at St. Joseph Academy

Boys soccer

• Aug. 24 at 7 p.m. at North Ridgeville

• Aug. 27 at 7 p.m. at home vs. Midview

• Aug. 31 at 7 p.m. at home vs. Berea-Midpark

• Sept. 7 at 7 p.m. at Olmsted Falls

• Sept. 10 at 7 p.m. at Highland

• Sept. 14 at 7 p.m. at home vs. Avon Lake

• Sept. 17 at noon at Valley Forge

• Sept. 21 at 5 p.m. at North Olmsted

• Sept. 24 at 7 p.m. at home vs. Elyria Catholic

• Sept. 28 at 7 p.m. at home vs. Avon

• Oct. 5 at 7 p.m. at Westlake

• Oct. 8 at 7 p.m. at Willoughby South

• Oct. 12 at 7 p.m. at home vs. Lakewood

• Oct. 15 at 7 p.m. at Vermilion

Girls soccer

• Aug. 22 at 7 p.m. at home vs. Oak Harbor

• Aug. 24 at 7 p.m. at home vs. North Ridgeville

• Aug. 27 at 7 p.m. at Midview

• Aug. 31 at 7:30 p.m. at Berea-Midpark

• Sept. 7 at 7 p.m. at home vs. Olmsted Falls

• Sept. 14 at 7 p.m. at Avon Lake

• Sept. 17 at 3 p.m. at home vs. Kenston

• Sept. 21 at 7 p.m. at home vs. North Olmsted

• Sept. 24 at 3 p.m. at home vs. Hawken

• Sept. 28 at 7 p.m. at Avon

• Oct. 1 at 7 p.m. at Oregon Clay

• Oct. 3 at 4:30 p.m. at Elyria

• Oct. 5 at 7 p.m. at home vs. Westlake

• Oct. 10 at 7 p.m. at home vs. Fairview

• Oct. 12 at 7 p.m. at Lakewood

Girls tennis

• Aug. 12 at 4:30 p.m. at Elyria Catholic

• Aug. 16 at 4 p.m. at Strongsville

• Aug. 17 at 4:30 p.m. at home vs. Midview

• Aug. 19 at 4:30 p.m. at Lake Ridge

• Aug. 22 at 4:30 p.m. at home vs. Berea-Midpark

• Aug. 23 at 4:30 p.m. at North Ridgeville

• Aug. 24 at 4:30 p.m. at Olmsted Falls

• Aug. 25 at 5:30 p.m. at home vs. Elyria

• Aug. 29 at 4:30 p.m. at home vs. Avon Lake

• Aug. 31 at 4:30 p.m. at North Olmsted

• Sept. 7 at 4:30 p.m. at home vs. Avon

• Sept. 9 at 4 p.m. LCAAAs

• Sept. 10 at 9 a.m. LCAAAs

• Sept. 12 at 4:30 p.m. at Westlake

• Sept. 13 at 4 p.m. at Valley Forge

• Sept. 14 at 4:30 p.m. at home vs. Lakewood

• Sept. 17 at 78 a.m., first day SWCs

• Sept. 19 at 2 p.m. SWC final day

• Sept. 20, SWC rain date

• Sept. 21 at 4:30 p.m. at home vs. Lake Ridge

• Sept. 26 at 4 p.m. at Huron

Boys cross country

• Aug. 27 at 9:30 a.m. SWC Preview at LCCC

• Sept. 3 at 9 a.m. Avon Early Bird at LCCC

• Sept. 9 at 4:30 p.m. Tiffin Carnival at Hedges Boyer Park

• Sept. 24 at 9:35 a.m. Malone Invitational at Malone University

• Oct. 1 at 11 a.m. Vermilion Invite at Vermilion HS

• Oct. 8, time TBA, Cooley Mile at Steele HS

• Oct. 15 at 10 a.m. SWC championships at LCCC

Girls cross country

• Aug. 20 at 9:30 a.m. OHSAA Preview at National Trail Raceway

• Aug. 27 at 9:45 a.m. SWC Preview

• Sept. 10 at 3:05 p.m. Tiffin Carnival at Hedges Boyer Park

• Oct. 8 at 10 a.m. Medina Invitational at Canavan Elementary

• Oct. 15 at 9:40 a.m. SWC championships at LCCC

Boys golf

• Aug. 11 at 9 a.m. Keystone Invitational at Greyhawk

• Aug. 12 at 8 a.m. Pioneer Invitational at Forest Hills

• Aug. 13 at 8 a.m. Rocky River Invitational at Big Met

• Aug. 17 at 9 a.m. SWC Preview at Pine Hills

• Aug. 19 at 3:15 p.m. Lakewood and Avon Lake at Fox Creek

• Aug. 25 at 3:30 p.m. Berea-Midpark and Olmsted Falls at Cherokee Hills

• Aug. 27 at 3:30 p.m. Avon at Bob ‘O Link

• Aug. 31 at 3:50 p.m. Bay Village at Sweetbriar

• Sept. 2 at 3:30 p.m. Midview and North Olmsted at Fox Creek

• Sept. 8 at 2 p.m. Midview Invitational at Columbia Hills

• Sept. 9 at 3:30 p.m. Westlake at Avon Oaks

• Sept. 12 at 1:30 p.m. Norwalk Invitational at Eagle Creek

• Sept. 16 at 3:15 p.m. North Ridgeville at Fox Creek

• Sept. 17 at 9 a.m. SWC championships at Eagle Creek

• Sept. 28 at 1:30 p.m. Edison Invitational at Sawmill Creek

• Oct. 1 at 8 a.m. LCAAA Tournament at Bob ‘O Link