COMETS WINTER SPORTS SCHEDULES


Boys Basketball

• Dec. 6 at 7:15 p.m. at home vs. Clearview

• Dec. 9 at 7:15 p.m. at home vs. North Ridgeville

• Dec. 13 at 7:15 p.m. at Midview

• Dec. 16 at 7:15 p.m. at Berea-Midpark

• Dec. 21 at TBD time at home vs. Olmsted Falls

• Dec. 27 at 5:45 p.m. at Wellington (Holiday Tournament)

• Dec. 28 at 5:45 p.m. at Wellington (Holiday Tournament)

• Jan. 6 at 7:15 p.m. at Avon Lake

• Jan. 10 at 7:30 p.m. at North Olmsted

• Jan. 13 at 7:15 p.m. at Avon

• Jan. 17 at 7:30 p.m. at Westlake

• Jan. 20 at 7:15 p.m. at home vs. Lakewood

• Jan. 21 at 7:15 p.m. at home vs. Brookside

• Jan. 24 at 7:15 p.m. at North Ridgeville

• Jan. 27 at 7:15 p.m. at home vs. Midview

• Jan. 31 at 7:15 p.m. at home vs. Berea-Midpark

• Feb. 3 at 7:15 p.m. at Olmsted Falls

• Feb. 7 at 7:15 p.m. at home vs. Avon Lake

• Feb. 10 at 7:30 p.m. at home vs. North Olmsted

• Feb. 14 at 7:15 p.m. at home vs. Avon

• Feb. 17 at 7:15 p.m. at home vs. Westlake

• Feb. 24 at 7:15 p.m. at Lakewood

Girls Basketball

• Nov. 30 at 7:15 p.m. at Avon

• Dec. 3 at 1:45 p.m. at Westlake

• Dec. 7 at 7:15 p.m. at home vs. Lakewood

• Dec. 10 at 1:45 p.m. at North Ridgeville

• Dec. 14 at 7:15 p.m. at home vs. Midview

• Dec. 17 at 1:45 p.m. at home vs. Berea-Midpark

• Dec. 21 at 7:30 p.m. at Medina

• Dec. 27 at 7:15 p.m. at Olentangy Liberty

• Jan. 4 7:15 p.m. at Olmsted Falls

• Jan. 7 at 1:45 p.m. at home vs. Avon Lake

• Jan. 11 at 7:15 p.m. at home vs. North Olmsted

• Jan. 14 at 1:45 p.m. at home vs. Avon

• Jan. 18 at 7:15 p.m. at Berea-Midpark

• Jan. 21 at 1:45 p.m. at Lakewood

• Jan. 25 at 7:15 p.m. at home vs. North Ridgeville

• Jan. 28 at 1:45 p.m. at Midview

• Feb. 1 at 7:15 p.m. at Berea-Midpark

• Feb. 4 at 1:45 p.m. at home vs. Olmsted Falls

• Feb. 8 at 1:45 p.m. at Avon Lake

• Feb. 11 at 1:45 p.m. at North Olmsted

• Feb. 15 at 7:15 p.m. at home vs. Holy Name

Wrestling

• Dec. 2 at 5 p.m. Avon Lake Knights of Columbus Tournament

• Dec. 3 at 10 a.m. Avon Lake Knights of Columbus Tournament

• Dec. 10 at 9 a.m. Bellevue Invitational Tournament

• Dec. 15 at 6:30 p.m. at Westlake

• Dec. 23 at TBD time at Lorain vs. Lorain and Firelands

• Jan. 6 at 5 p.m. Perry Pin City Tournament

• Jan. 7 at 9 a.m. Perry Pin City Tournament

• Jan. 13 at 11 a.m. Maumee Bay Tournament

• Jan. 14 at 10 a.m. Maumee Bay Tournament

• Jan. 19 at 6 p.m. at North Ridgeville vs. North Ridgeville and North Olmsted

• Jan. 27 at 6 p.m. at Olmsted Falls vs. Olmsted Falls and Berea-Midpark

• Jan. 28 at 11 a.m. at Oak Harbor vs. Oak Harbor, Clyde, and Fremont Ross

• Feb. 2 at 6 p.m. at Westlake vs. Westlake, Lakewood, and Avon

• Feb. 9 at 6 p.m. at home vs. Midview and Avon Lake

• Feb. 18 at 11 a.m. Southwestern Conference Tournament

Hockey

• Dec. 2 at 5:30 p.m. at Rocky River vs. Avon Lake

• Dec. 3 at 6 p.m. at North Olmsted Rec Center vs. Avon

• Dec. 4 at 6:20 p.m. at Chagrin Falls vs. Kenston

• Dec. 6 at 8:15 p.m. at Elyria vs. Olmsted Falls

• Dec. 11 at 3:45 p.m. at North Olmsted Rec Center vs. Westlake

• Dec. 18 at 8:15 p.m. at Elyria vs. Parma

• Dec. 20 at 8:15 p.m. at Elyria vs. Benedictine

• Dec. 22 at 7 p.m. at Bay

• Dec. 26 at 6:15 p.m. Parma Tournament

• Dec. 27 at 6 p.m. Parma Tournament

• Dec. 28 at 10 a.m. Parma Tornament

• Dec. 29 at 8 p.m. Parma Tournament Championship

• Jan. 3 at 8:15 p.m. at Elyria vs. Avon

• Jan. 8 at 6:20 p.m. at Chagrin Falls

• Jan. 10 at 8:15 p.m. at Elyria vs. Elyria Catholic

• Jan. 13-16 at TBD times at North Olmsted Rec Center Southwestern Conference Tournament

• Jan. 17 at 8:15 p.m. at Elyria vs. Westlake

• Jan. 22 at 4:15 p.m. at Brooklyn vs. Olmsted Falls

• Jan. 24 at 8:45 p.m. at Parma

• Jan. 28 at 4:30 p.m. Elyria vs. Elyria Catholic

• Jan. 29 at at 11 a.m. at Gilmour Academy

• Jan. 31 at 8:15 p.m. at Elyria vs. Bay

• Feb. 4 at 3 p.m. at Cleveland Heights vs. Brush

Swimming

• Nov. 28 at 5:30 p.m. at Margaretta

• Nov. 30 at 7 p.m. at North Olmsted

• Dec. 3 at 4 p.m. Solon Relays

• Dec. 9 at 6 p.m. at home vs. Westlake

• Dec. 13 at 6 p.m. at home vs. Berea-Midpark

• Dec. 17 at 8 a.m. Viking Invitational

• Dec. 20 at 7 p.m. at Avon Lake

• Dec. 28 at 4 p.m. Eagle Open

• Dec. 30 at 6 p.m. at Chardon

• Jan. 6 at 6 p.m. at home vs. Olmsted Falls

• Jan. 7 at 1:30 p.m. Elyria Catholic Pentathlon

• Jan. 10 at 6 p.m. at Lakewood

• Jan. 20 at 6 p.m. at home vs. Avon

• Jan. 21 at 6 p.m. at Rocky River

• Jan. 24 at 6 p.m. at Fairview

• Jan. 27 at 5:30 p.m. Southwestern Conference Diving Tournament

• Jan. 28 at 9:30 a.m.(girls) and 3:30 p.m. (boys) Southwestern Conference Swimming Championship

Bowling

(all home games at Rebman’s Recreation Center in Lorain)

• Nov. 28 at 4 p.m. at North Olmsted at Brunswick Lanes

• Nov. 30 at 4 p.m. at home vs. Keystone

• Dec. 5 at 4 p.m. at Brookside at Brunswick Lanes

• Dec. 7 at 4 p.m. at Elyria Catholic at Slovak Lanes

• Dec. 11 at 10 a.m. Southwestern Conference Tournament at Buckeye Lanes

• Dec. 12 at 4 p.m. vs. Firelands at Nautical Lanes

• Dec. 14 at 4 p.m. at home vs. Buckeye

• Dec. 19 at 4 p.m. at home vs. Avon Lake

• Jan. 4 at 4 p.m. at Lorain at Brunswick Lanes

• Jan. 9 at 4 p.m. at Wellington at Brunswick Lanes

• Jan. 11 at 4 p.m. at Clearview at Slovak Lanes

• Jan. 18 at 4 p.m. at North Ridgeville at Lake Erie Lanes

• Jan. 23 at 4 p.m. at Midview at Nautical Lanes

• Jan. 25 at 4 p.m. at Elyria at Grafton Lanes

• Jan. 30 at 4 p.m. at Berea-Midpark at Grafton Lanes

• Feb. 1 at 9 a.m. vs. Lorain at Lake Erie Lanes